EFG International


+ Past Winners Of the UNITED STATES POLO

Year

Winner

Members

2010

Crab Orchard

George Rawlings, Julio Arellano, Adolfo Cambiaso, Hila rio Ulloa

2009

Audi

Marc Ganzi, Facundo Pieres, Gonzalito Pieres, Nicolas Pieres

2008

Crab Orchard

George Rawlings, Adolfo Cambiaso , Jeff Blake, Nachi Heguy

2007

Crab Orchard

Matias G. Magrini, David Stirling, Adolfo Cambiaso , George R Rawlings

2006

Las Monjitas

Ignacio Novillo Astrada, Eduardo Novillo Astrada, Adam Snow, Camilo Bautista

2005

White Birch

Julio F. Gracida, Lucas A. Criado, Mariano Aguerre, Peter M Brant, Delmar C.Walton, Martin Ravina

2004

Isla Carroll

John B. Goodman, Stuart Erskine, Francisco Bensadon, Guillermo M.Gracida Jr.

2003

C-Spear

Thomas B Boyle, Matias G. Magrini, Carlos Gracida, Jeff Hall

2002

Coca-Cola

Gillian Johnston. Adam Snow. Miguel Novillo Astrada, Tommy Biddle Jr.

2001

Outback

Adolfo Cambiaso , Fabio Diniz, Chris Gannon, Santiago Chavanne

2000

Outback

Philip Heatley, Bartolome Castagnola, Adolfo Cambiaso , Sunny Hale

1999

Outback

Tim Gannon, Jeff Blake, Adolfo Cambiaso , Lolo Castagnola

1998

Escue

Nicholas Roldan,Sebastian Merlos, Pite Merlos, Sugar Erskine

1997

Isla Carroll

Martin Estrada, Michael Azzaro, Guillermo Gracida Jr., John B.Goodman

1996

Outback Polo

Valerio Aguilar, Mike Azzaro, Guillermo Gracida Jr., Tim Gannon , Jeff Blake

1995

Outback Steakhouse

Julio Arellano, Sebastian Merlos, Guillermo Gracida Jr., Tim Gannon

1994

Aspen Polo

Eugene Kneece , Carlos Gracida, Guillermo Gracida Jr., Doug Mallhews

1993

Gehache

Ruben Gracida, Mike Azzaro, Guillermo Gracida Jr., Glen Holden, Sr.Joe Wayne Barry

1992

Hanalei Bay

Julio Arellano,Carlos Gracida, Guillermo Gracida Jr., Ronald Bonaguidi

1991

Grant 's Farm Manor

Wm. Busch, Mike Azzaro, Carlos Gracida, Andy Busch

1990

Les Diables Bleus

Sebastian Merlos, Juan Merlos, Guillermo Gracida Jr., Guy Wildenstein, Julio Arellano

1989

Les Diables Bleus

Alex Agote, Juan Merlos, Guillermo Gracida Jr., Guy Wildenstein

1988

Les Diables Bleus

Ted Moore, Carlos Gracida, Guillermo Gracida Jr., Guy Wildenstein

1987

Aloha

Robert Fell, Carlos Gracida, Guillermo Gracida Jr., Warren Scherer

1986

Retama II

Mike Azzaro, Thomas Wayman, Owen Rinehart, Thomas Gose

1985

Carter Ranch

Preston Carter, Guillermo Gracida Jr., Carlos Gracida, Pablo Rincon Gallardo

1984

Retama

Thomas Gose, Carlos Gracida, Guillermo Gracida Jr., Stephen Gose

1983

Ft. Lauderdale

John C. Oxley, Fortunato Gomez, Bart Evans, Ruben Gracida

1982

Retama

Stephen Gose, Guillermo Gracida Jr., Ruben Gracida, Carlos Gracida

1981

Rolex A & K

Geoffrey Kent, Joel R Baker, Antonio Herrera, Stuart Macken zie

1980

Southern Hills

Seth W. Herndon Jr., Jake Sieber, Thomas Wayman, Ruben Gracida

1979

Retama

W m. Cort Linfoot, Guillermo Gracida Jr., Harold A. (Joe) Barry , Stephen Gose

1978

Abercrombie & Kent

Geoffrey Kent, David Wigdahl, Antonio Herrera, Stuart Mackenzie

1977

Retama

Wm. Cort Linfoot, Guillermo Gracida Jr., Harold A. (Joe) Barry, Stephen M. Gose

1976

Willow Bend

Wm.S. Farish lll, Charles Smith, Roy M. Barry Jr., Norm an Brinker

1975

Milwaukee

James I. Uihlein, Thomas Wayman, H.A. (Joe) Barry, Robert A. Uihlein

1974

Milwaukee

Delmar W. Carroll, Thomas Wayman, H.A. (Joe) Barry, Robert A Uihlein

1973

Oak Brook

Hugo Dalmar Jr., Wm G. Atkinson, Charles Smith, Robert D. Beveridge

1972

Milwaukee

Wm. T. Ylvisaker, Tom Wayman, Bennie Gutierrez, Robert A Uihlein

1971

Oak Brook

Hugo Dalmar Jr.,Charles Smith, Allan Scherer, Robert D. Beveridge

1970

Tulsa Greenhill

James R. Sharp, Reuben Evans, Harold Barry, H.A. (Joe) Barry

1969

Tulsa Greenhill

James R. Sharp, Thomas Wayman, Ray Harrington Jr., Wrn. G.Atkinson

1968

Midland

George Landreth, Ray Harrington Jr., Roy Barry Jr., H.A. (Joe) Barry

1967

Bunntyco-Oak Brook

Del Carroll, Ray Harrington Jr., Jack Murphy, Richard Bumm

1966

Tulsa

John T.Oxley, Ray Harrington Jr., Harold Barry , Jack Murphy

1965

Oak Brook -Santa Barbara

Ronald Tongg, Charles W. Smith, Dr.Wm. R.Linfoot, Jack Murphy

1964

Concar Oak Brook

L. L. Linfoot, Charles Smith, Julio Muller, Jack Murphy

1963

Tulsa

John T. Oxley, Ray Harrington, Harold Barry Jr., Robert D. Beveridge

1962

Santa Barbara

Ronald Tongg, Dr. Wm.Linfoot, Robert Skene, Roy Barry Jr.

1961

Milwaukee

Guillermo Gracida, Julio Muller, George Oliver, Robert A Uihlein Jr.

1960

Oak Brook C.C.C

A.D. Beveridge, Wayne Brown, Cecil Smith, Harold Barry

1959

Circle F

Delmar Carroll , Ray Harrington Jr., Wm. A. Mayer, Russell Firestone

1958

Dallas

Dr. Raworth Williams, Dr. Wm.Linfoot, Robert Skene, Luis Ramos

1957

Detroit C.C.C.

A.D. Beveridge, Robert Beveridge, George K. Oliver, Harold Barry

1956

Brandywine

Dr. Raworth Williams, Ray Harrington Jr., Clarence C. Combs Jr., Wm. A. Mayer

1955

C.C.C

A.D. Beveridge, Dr. Wm. Linfoot, Paul (Bill) Barry, Harold Bany

1954

C.C.C.-Meadow Brook

A.D. Beveridge, G.H. Bostwick, Alan L. Corey Jr., Harold Barry

1953

Meadow Brook

Henry Lewis, Philip L.B. Iglehart, Alan L. Corey Jr., George H. Bostwick

1952

Beverly Hills

Robert Fletcher, Tony Veen, Robert Skene, Carlton Beal

1951

Milwaukee

Pedro Silvero, Peter Perkins, George K. Oliver, Robert A. Uihlein Jr.

1950

Bostwick Field

G.H. Bostwick, George K. Oliver, Alan L. Corey Jr., Devereux Milburn Jr.

1949

Hurricanes

Larry Sheerin, Roberto Cavanagh, Cecil Smith, Stephen Sanford

1948

Hurricanes

Stephen Sanford, Larry Sheerin, Peter Perkins, Cecil Smith

1947

Old Westbury

Clarence C. Combs Jr., Pedro Silvero , Stewart B. Iglehart, George Oliver

1946

Mexico

Gabriel Gracida, Guiller mo Gracida, Alejandro Gracida, Jose Gracida

1941

Gulf Stream

J.H.A. Phipps, M.G. Phipps, C.S. von Stade, A.L. Corey Jr.

1940

Aknusti

G.S. Smith, R.L. Gerry Jr., E.T. Gerry, A.L. Corey Jr.

1939

Bostwick Field

G.H. Bostwick, R.L. Gerry Jr., E.T. Gerry, E. H. Tyrell-Martin

1938

Old Westbury

M.G. Phipps, Cecil Smith,S.B. Iglehart, C. V. Whitney

1937

Old Westbury

M.G. Phipps, Cecil Smith,S.B. Iglehart, C. V. Whitney

1936

Greentree

G.H. Bostwick, Gerald Balding, Thomas Hitchcock Jr., J.H. Whitney

1935

Greentree

G.H. Bostwick, Thomas Hitchcock Jr., Gerald Balding, J.H. Whitney

1934

Templeton

M.G. Phipps, W.F.C. Guest, S.B. Iglehart, R.R. Guest

1933

Aurora

S.H. Knox, J.P. Mills, E.T. Gerry, E.J. Boeseke Jr.

1932

Templeton

M.G. Phipps, W.F.C. Guest, S.B. Iglehart, R.R. Guest

1931

Santa Paula

Andres Gazzotti, Jose Reynal, Juan Reynal, Manuel Andrada

1930

Hurricanes

Stephen Sanford, Eric L.Pedley, Capt. C.T.I. Roark,R.E. Strawbridge Jr.

1929

Hurricanes

Stephen Sanford,Capt. C.T.I. Roark, J. Watson Webb, R.E. Strawbridge Jr.

1928

Meadow Brook

C.V. Whitney, W.F.C. Guest, J.B. Miles, Malcolm Stevenson

1927

Sands Point

W.A. Harriman, Thomas Hitchcock Jr., J.C. Cowdin , L.E. Stoddard

1926

Hurricanes

Stephen Sanford, Eric L. Pedley, Capt. C.T.l. Roark, R. E. Strawbridge Jr.

1925

Orange County

W.A. Harriman, J.Watson Webb, Malcolm Stevenson, J .C. Cowdin

1924

Midwick

E.G. Miller, Eric L. Pedley, A.P. Perkins, Carleton F. Burke

1923

Meadow Brook

Raymond Belmont, Thomas Hitchcock Jr., R.E. Strawbridge Jr., Devereux Milburn

1922

Argentine

J.B. Miles, J.D. Nelson, D.B. Miles, L.L. Lacey

1921

Great Neck

L.E. Stoddard, Rodman Wanamaker, 2nd, J. Watson Webb, R. E. Strawbridge Jr.

1920

Meadow Brook

F.H. Prince Jr., J. Watson Webb , R.E. Strawbridge, Sr.Devereux Milburn

1919

Meadow Brook

F.H. Prince Jr., J. Watson Webb , F.S. von Stade, Devereux Milburn

1916

Meadow Brook

Howard Phipps, C.C. Rumsey, W.G. Loew, Devereux Milburn

1914

Meadow Brook Magpies

N.L. Tilney, J. Watson Webb, W.G. Loew, Howard Phipps

1913

Cooperstown

F.S. von Stade, C.C. Rumsey, C.P. Beadleston, Malcolm Stevenson

1912

Cooperstown

F.S. von Stade, C. C. Rumsey, C.P. Beadleston, Malcolm Stevenson

1910

Ranelagh

R.N. Grenfell, F. Grenfell, Earl of Rocksavage, F.A. Gill

1904

Wanderers

C. Randolph Snowden, John E. Cowdin, J.M. Waterbury Jr., Lawrence Waterbury


Club Won
Meadow Brook Magpies 6
Milwaukee 5
Hurricanes 4
Retama 4
Les Diables Bleus 3
Outback 3
Crab Orchard 3
Templeton 2
Greentree 2
Cooperstown 2
Old Westbury 2
Bostwick Field 2
Tulsa 2
Tulsa Greenhill 2
Isla Carroll 2
Oak Brook 2
Wanderers 1
Sands Point 1
Santa Pau la 1
Great Neck 1
Aurora 1
Argentine 1
Orange County 1
Midwick 1
Aknusti 1
Gulf Stream 1
Mexico 1
Old Westbury 1
Ranelagh 1
Beverly Hills 1
C.C.C.-Meadow Brook 1
C.C.C 1
Brandywine 1
Detro it C.C.C. 1
Dallas 1
Circle F 1
Oak Brook C.C.C 1
Santa Barbara 1
Concar Oak Brook 1
Oak Brook -Santa Barbara 1
Bunntyco-Oak Brook 1
Midland 1
Willow Bend 1
Abercrombie & Kent 1
Southern Hills 1
Rolex A & K 1
Ft. Lauderdale 1
Carter Ranch 1
Retama II 1
A l oha 1
Grant's Farm Manor 1
Hanalei Bay 1
Gehache 1
Aspen Polo 1
Outback Steakhouse 1
Outback Polo 1
Escue 1
Coca-Cola 1
C-Spear 1
White Birch 1
Las Monjitas 1
Audi 1
+ ADVERTISEMENT


Search
© 2011,Hurlingham Polo. hurlinghampolo.com, All rights reserved.